• en
  • ro
  • PRIVACY POLICY

    The equipmentconverting.ro website and its services offered through this website represent Resurse Technology SRL, which has its headquarters in Str. Spring 10, Sc A, Ap 18, Buhusi, Bacau, Romania

    We inform you that your contact details are “personal data” according to the provisions of Law no. 677/2001 of Romania.

    According to Law no. 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of such data, you have the following rights:

    (i) Right to information: the right to be informed of the identity of the personal data controller, the purpose of data processing, the recipients or categories of recipients of the data, the existence of the rights provided by Law no. 677/2001 for the data subject and the conditions under which they may be exercised;

    (ii) Right of access to data: the right to obtain from the operator on request and free of charge, for a request per year, that the data relating to you are processed or not by him.

    (iii) Right of Intervention: the right to obtain, on request and free of charge, the rectification, updating, blocking, deletion or transformation into anonymous data of data whose processing is not lawful, in particular of incomplete or inaccurate data;

    Also, in accordance with the regulations of Regulation (EU) 679/2016, known as the General Regulation on Personal Data Protection, the equipmentconverting.ro website managed by Resurse Technology SRL is committed to strictly respecting the confidentiality of personal data and to submit in a clear and transparent way, the way to collect and use the data collected through the contact form as shown in the steps below.

    Collecting information

    We collect information when you register on our site. The information gathered includes name, surname and e-mail address.

    Use of information

    Any of the information we collect may be used to:

    Personalize your experience and meet your individual needs
    Improve our site
    Contact by email

    E-Commerce Privacy

    We are the sole owners of the information collected on this site. Your personal identification information will not be sold, exchanged, transferred or given to any other company, for any reason, without your consent, other than what is necessary to establish a personalized offer according to your needs.

    Your personal data will be used only once to establish a personalized offer. If you do not agree with our offer, your contact details will be deleted immediately from our database.

    If you want information about your personal information, you can leave us an email at office@echipamenteconverting.ro and we will return to your request in the shortest possible time.

    Disclosure of third parties

    We do not sell, negotiate, or transfer to your outside parties your identifiable personal information. This does not include third-party trusted third parties assisting us in operating our site or in managing the business as long as the parties agree to keep the confidentiality of this information.

    We believe it is necessary to exchange information in order to investigate, prevent or take action on illegal activities, suspicion of fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, breach of the terms of use , or otherwise required by law.

    Protecting Information

    We will implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information. Only employees who need to perform a particular task (such as billing or contacting for a personalized offer) have access to personal identification information.

    Computers / servers used to store personal identification information are kept in a safe environment.

    Do we use cookies?

    Yes. Cookies improve access to our site and identify repeated visits. Moreover, our cookies increase the experience of a user by tracking and directing them according to his / her interests.

    This use of cookies, however, is in no way related to any personal identification information on our site.

    consent

    You agree to our privacy policy by ticking the specific box under the contact form.

    If you do not agree to our privacy policy, you can contact us at the phone number or you can contact us